Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Contacts for SHS
Contacts for SHS
Matt Petermann
Thursday, March 19, 2020

Good Afternoon!  I hope this message finds you well.  I just wanted to reach out and make sure everyone has this information if anyone is struggling with the online learning at this point.  Below you will find our staff directory if you need to reach out to a teacher via email.  Students should be checking their class Google Classroom daily.  Also, parents can still monitor Infinite Campus to see any new grades put in for classes.  If for any reason you have not heard from a teacher at this point, please let us know.  We hope that everyone is healthy in the community and miss seeing our students each day.  The building is not the same without everyone here…  Please reach out if you have questions or concerns.  My email is mpetermann@sanford.org

Faculty & Staff 2019-2020

Contact staff by e-mail by first initial, last name @sanford.org. For instance Mr. Matthew Petermann's email address is mpetermann@sanford.org

ENGLISH/LANGUAGE ARTS 

S
CIENCE & TECHNOLOGY


Kelly Tibbetts - Department Chair

Steve Walker - Department Chair

Elizabeth White - Department Chair

Valerie West – Department Chair

Colin Bushnell

Kristie Baker

Amos Dunlap

Heather English

Kelly Foley

Molly Kizer

Lauren Lamoreau

Beth Marass

Daniel Milliken

Amy Petelo

Sally Quarles

Lindsay Strout

Sandra Thompson

Alaina Tomlinson

Kimberlee Watson

Laurie Works

Heidi Whitney

MATHEMATICS

HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mark Camire - Department Chair

Diana Walker, Department Chair

Mark Boissonneault

Ellie Agreste

Ryan Camire

Tyler Flayhan

Nicholas Ericson

Kevin Way

Daniel McMaster

James Morse

SOCIAL STUDIES

Kathryn Peppe

Barbara Perry, Department Chair

Jed Russell

Paul Auger

Hannah Smith

Darcie Drew

Adam Soule

Mike Fallon

Herb Stitson

Alan Helmreich

 

Spencer Hodge-Mackenzie

FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCE

Michael Kane

April Morrison, Department Chair

Shane O’Connell

David Paye

VISUAL & PERFORMING ARTS

Lance Timberlake

Margaret Warner (Arts), Department Chair

Erica Scarano (Music)

FOREIGN LANGUAGES

Meghan Dietsch (Arts)

Joshua Clement, Department Chair (French)

Jane Kirton (Music)

Shannon Farnsworth (Spanish)

Lucy Sargeant (Arts)

Danika Whitehouse (Spanish)

NURSE(S)

ELL

Lynn Signore, RN

Theresa Webber

Mary Boone, RN

Amy Beyea, CNA

 

 

Performing Arts Center

Brett Williams, Director


 

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION

        SCHOOL COUNSELING DEPARTMENT

Stacey Bissell, Director

Beth Letourneau - Director

Tammy Delaney, Assistant Director

Gayle Fallon, Social Worker

Alex Munro - Department Chair

Greg MacDougal, Counselor

Donna Hanson-Dugas, Administrative Assistant

Melissa Plattner, Counselor

Kim Gregoire, Administrative Assistant

Sarah Preston, Counselor

Rebecca Laber-Smith, School Psychologist

Paul Santamore, Counselor

Jeff Enman, IEP coordiator  

Alison Denault, Special Education Counselor

Stephanie Boissonneault

JMG (JOBS FOR MAINE GRADS)

Lisa Caldwell

Cheryl Gifford

Ed Daley

Ann Hall

ED TECHS

Diane Hilton

Amy Turgeon, Virtual Learning

Rossie Kearson

Jessica Rice, Student Success Center

Trey Pariseau

Traci Emory

ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION

 

Karen Webb - Department Chair (English)

KyleAnn Brickett (Social Studies)

GIFTED & TALENTED

Chris Jeney (Science)

Lori Colemen

LIBRARIAN

Jen Raymond

SECRETARIES

Joanne Bourassa, Principal’s Office

 

Donna Cormier, School Counseling Office

 

Anne L’Heureux, School Counseling Office

Cynthia Pattershall, Assistant Principal Office

Marguerite Smith, Main Office

 

Carrie Hathaway, Main Office

 

ATHLETICS

 

Gordon Salls, Athletic Director

 

Arin Auger, Trainer

 

Becky Cleveland, Administrative Assistant

 

Jess Hobgood, Trainer

 

SPECIAL ED—ED TECHS

Lisa Miller

Missy Baker

Karen Bissell

ADMINISTRATORS

Heidi Hammerle

Matthew W. Petermann, Principal

Patti Hammerle

Bethany T. Lambert, Assistant Principal

Vicki Payeur

Aaron R. Tremblay, Assistant Principal

Sue Petit

Troy J. Watts, Assistant Principal

Lisa Silva

ATTENDANCE COORDINATOR

Pam Souzer

Michael Fallon

Nancy Turgeon

FACULTY SUPPORT

Lisa Velandry

Samantha Brink, Career and PLP

Pat Vo

Kerry White

 

Melinda Williams